KM
KM

Welcome guest
Login : Register : Latest posts : Help

» Discussion Forums » Reading Topic
» Miscellaneous » Old School Match Results » July 1966 << Older Newer >>
Only one page to show.
ANDYO February 07th, 2009 16:49 GMT Print this post
Offline


Topics: 1370
Replies: 873
Member


Post: #540530
PT: #1/9


Friday, July 1, 1966
Asbury Park - Arnold Skoaland W Ron Etchison, Angelo Savoldi W Miguel Perez, Baron Scicluna W Vittorio Apollo, Tony Pugliese & Johnny Valentine D Smasher Sloan & Waldo von Erich, Bruno Sammartino W Curtis Iaukea.
Atlanta – Jim Wehba W Jack Bence, Danny Little Bear W Ken Yates, Ray Gunkel W Jimmy Valentine, Alberto & Enrique Torres W George Harris & Rube Wright, Butcher Vachone W Tito Carreon, The Infernos W Bobby Shane & Dick Steinborn, Gene Kiniski W Buddy Fuller.
Birmingham – Tom Drake & Bob Wolfe vs. The Infernos, Higami & Tojo Yamamoto vs. Mario Milano & Len Rossi, Gene Dundee vs. Tomaya Soto.
Dothan – Don Carson vs. Mario Galento, Chico Cortez vs. Silento Rodriguez, Bob Hamby vs. Eduardo Perez, Greg Peterson vs. Pancho Rosario, Chief Little Eagle vs. Ramon Torres.
Ft. Lauderdale – Sherri Lee vs. Susan Slade, Matt Jewell vs. Tarzan Tyler, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Sputnick Monroe vs. Les Welch.
Hamilton TV – Tiger Jeet Singh W Charley Irons, Billy Red Lyons W Willie Farkas, Johnny Kostas W Bull Johnson.
Holyoke – Gypsy Joe W Ron Hill, Buddy Lee W-DQ Gypsy Joe, Baby Cheryl W Dolly Paige.
Houston – Nick Kozak W Swede Karlson, Ernie Ladd W The Destroyer, ? Curry W Clyde Steeves, Bull & Fred Curry won 10-man battle royal.
Lynchburg – Ken Hollis W Angelo Martinelli, Gene & Lars Anderson W Karl Gotch & Gory Guerrero, Penny Banner W Judy Grable, George & Sandy Scott W Rocky Hamilton & Boris Malenko.
Modesto - Pepper Gomez & Bill Watts W Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens, Joe Scarpa W Frank Shields, Victor Rivera W Ricky Hunter.
Oakland TV – Jim Hady W Stan Neilson, Gorilla Monsoon W Larry Williams, Cyclone Negro & Kinji Shibuya W Red Bastien & Thunderbolt Patterson.
Oklahoma City – Amazing Zuma W-DQ Chuck Karbo, The Medics W Pepe Gomez & Jerry Kozak, Princess Ubangi W Georgia Brown, Jack Brisco & Battleship Johnson W Tor Kamata & Don Kent.
Philadelphia TV – Johnny Valentine W Ron Etchison, Curtis Iaukea W Domingo Robles & Pete Sanchez, Waldo von Erich W Arnold Skoaland, Gino Brito W Frank Hickey.
San Diego – Pedro Morales W The Mongol, La Santa & Mae Young W Josie Navarro & Kathy Starr, Buddy Austin W Mr. Moto, Don Duffy W Luis Hernandez, Gene Dubuque W Benny Rayo.
Saturday, July 2, 1966
Amarillo TV – Dory Funk Jr. W Gene Dubuque, Mike Dibiase & Jose Moto W Dan Miller & Don Slatton, Ricky Romero W Kurt von Steiger.
Angola, IN – Abdullah the Butcher vs. Ivan Kalmikoff, Bobo Brazil vs. Bill Miller, Batman & Jerry Maiburg vs. Boris & Nicoli Volkoff, Ricky Cortez vs. The Sheik.
Baltimore TV – Baron Scicluna W Ron Etchison, Smasher Sloan W Ricky Sexton.
Charlotte TV – George Becker W El Gaucho, George Drake W John Gadoski, George & Sandy Scott D The Red Demons.
High Point TV – George Drake W Corsica Jean, Johnny Weaver W El Gaucho, The Red Demons W Steve Bolus & Gory Guerrero.
Jackson, MI – Abdullah the Butcher W Jim Sales, Gino Brito W Santiago Acosta, Joe Christie W Jim Sales, Ivan Kalmikoff W Jim Fox.
Lakeland – Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. The Medics, Pedro Amessa & Pedro Godoy vs. Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Pedro Godoy vs. Kurt von Stroheim, Pedro Amessa vs. Karl von Stroheim.
Marietta - Chief Crazy Horse vs. Jim Wehba, Bob Armstrong vs. Jack Vansky, The Infernos vs. Greg Peterson & Bobby Shane.
Minneapolis TV – Doug Gilbert W Jose Quintero, The Alaskan & The Big K W Paul Caruso & Tiny Mills, Mad Dog Vachone W Jose Betancourt, Paul Caruso W Leroy Hirsch, Eddie Sharkey W Al Tomko, The Crusher W Bob Morgan.
New Bern TV – Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel W Pedro Amessa & Swede Karlson, Sputnick Monroe & Tarzan Tyler W Tito Carreon & Jesse James, Karl & Kurt von Stroheim W George Drake & Bob Orton.
Oklahoma City TV – The Medics W Fred Baron & Jerry Kozak, Jack Brisco D Danny Hodge.
Pittsburgh TV – Bruno Sammartino W Mike Loren, Frank Holtz W Joe Abby, Chuck Martoni D Ron Romano.
Raleigh TV – Ike Eakins W Gory Guerrero, Johnny Weaver W Tony Nero, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich D Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay.
Roanoke TV – Aldo Bogni W Gory Guerrero, Sandy Scott W Bob Morgan.
Roanoke – Gene Anderson W Angelo Martinelli, Johnny Weaver W Lars Anderson, Rudy Kay W Bob Morgan, George Becker, George & Sandy Scott D Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell.
San Bernardino – The Destroyer W-DQ Pedro Morales.
Savannah TV – Gene Kiniski W Jimmy Valentine, Donna Christanello W Toni Rose, Alberto & Enrique Torres W Jim Wehba & Ken Yates.
Tallahassee – Sputnick Monroe & Tarzan Tyler W Jesse James & Klondike Bill, Matt Jewell W Tom Jones, Don McClarity W Les Welch.
Tampa TV – Karl & Kurt von Stroheim W Pedro Amessa & Jesse James, Les Welch W Medic #1, Sputnik Monroe W Jim Palmer.
Waterloo TV – Bob Brown W Bobby Hart, Tim Geohagen W Johnny Kace.
Sunday, July 3, 1966
Jackson, MI – Ben Justice W Ben Jarrells, Batman W Jack Murphy, Ivan Kalmikoff W Jim Eskew, Ricky Cortez W Bob Harmon.
Monday, July 4, 1966
Birmingham – Gene Dundee W Billy Strong, The Infernos W Tom Drake & Bob Wolfe, Mario Milano & Len Rossi W Tomaya Soto & Tojo Yamamoto.
Ft. Myers – Pedro Godoy & John Heath vs. Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Sherri Lee vs. Susan Slade, Pedro Amessa vs. Don McClarity.
Ft. Worth – Bull & Fred Curry W Swede Karlson & The Zebra Kid, Bull & Fred Curry won 10-man battle royal, Dory Dixon D Louie Tillet, Ox Baker W Blackjack Daniels, Gene Kiniski W Fritz von Erich, Nick Kozak W Roger Kirby.
Indiana, PA – Ron Etchison & Ron Romano vs. Ace Freeman & Bob Nandor, Johnny DeFazio vs. Jim Grabmire, Bill Miller vs. Bruno Sammartino.
Memphis - Luke Graham, Don Greene & Chin Lee NC Jackie Fargo, Steve Kovacs & Jeff Lee, Al Costello & Herb Welch W Eric & Karl von Brauner, Treach Phillips D Red Roberts.
Minneapolis TV – Doug Gilbert W Paul Caruso, The Alaskan & The Big K W Eddie Sharkey & Johnny Zenda, Chris Markoff W Al Tomko, The Crusher W Bob Morgan, Billy Red Cloud W Steve Stanlee, Ernie Ladd W Bob Morgan, Mad Dog Vachone W Jose Betancourt.
Montreal - Ed Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau W-DQ Bulldog Brower & Hans Schmidt, Maurice LaPointe & Yvon Racicot W-DQ The Guillotines, Paul DeGalles W Mr. Haiti, Gerard Dugas D Len Shelley.
Omaha TV – Dale Lewis W Morris Weeks, Luke Brown & Tim Woods W Haru Sasaki & Ramon Zavalza, Stan Pulaski W Frankie Hester, Tim Woods W Carlos Colon.
Orlando – Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil, Don Curtis & Les Welch W The Medics, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel W Sputnick Monroe & Tarzan Tyler, Jose Lothario vs. Sputnick Monroe.
Panama City - Bob Hamby W Bob Daniels, Eduardo Perez W Kenny Mack, Frank & Jack Dalton W Silento Rodriguez & Ramon Torres.
Phoenix – The Assassins W Ray Gordon & Bruce Kirk, Gorgeous George Jr. W Fidel Grimo, Don Arnold D Tito Montez.
Tulsa - Jack Brisco & Battleship Johnson W Tor Kamata & Don Kent, Chuck Karbo W Pepe Gomez, Jerry Kozak W Roberto Pico, Amazing Zuma W Fred Baron, Georgia Brown vs. Princess Ubangi.
Vancouver - Haystack Calhoun & Don Leo Jonathan W Tony Borne & John Tolos, Pat Barrett D Dutch Savage, Paul Jones W Red McNulty, Eric Froelich W-DQ Frank Marconi, Roy McClarity D Mighty Ursus.
Tuesday, July 5, 1966
Baton Rouge – Jack Atkins vs. Pierre DeGlane, Jack Daniels & The Mongol vs. Chris & Ken Lucas, Don Carson vs. Bobby Fields.
Dallas - Nick Kozak vs. New Zebra Kid, Bull Curry W Blackjack Daniels, Fred Curry W Louie Tillet, Ox Baker & Dory Dixon W Swede Karlson & Roger Kirby, The Mummy W Al Velasco.
Hamilton – Tiger Jeet Singh W Whipper Watson, Jamaica Kid & Little Beaver W Little Brutus & Sky Low Low, Johnny Kostas W Duke Hoffman, Billy Red Lyons W Jim Starr.
Little Rock – Jack Brisco & Battleship Johnson W Tor Kamata & Don Kent, Princess Ubangi W Georgia Brown, Jerry Kozak W Chuck Karbo.
Long Beach – The Destroyer & Don Duffy W Luis Hernandez & Pedro Morales, Buddy Austin W Mr. Moto, The Mongol W Don Savage, Gene Dubuque D Lonnie Mayne.
Macon - Greg Peterson D Jim Wehba, Butcher Vachone W Chief Crazy Horse, Mario Galento & Dick Steinborn W George Harris & Pancho Rosario.
Pensacola – Bruce Austin W Bob Daniels, Frank & Jack Dalton W Bob Hamby & Silento Rodriguez, Eduardo Perez W Kenny Mack, Chief Little Eagle W Ramon Torres.
Quebec City - Ed Carpentier W Bulldog Brower, Hans Schmidt W Emile Lessard, The Guillotines W Maurice LaPointe & Mike Spasenty, Paul DeGalles W Mr. Haiti.
Raleigh – Luther Lindsay W Lars Anderson, Rocky Hamilton & Boris Malenko W Steve Bolus & Paul DeMarco, Ike Eakins D Johnny Weaver, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk.
Savannah – Donna Christanello & Princess Little Cloud W Bette Boucher & Judy Grable, Chief Crazy Horse W Ken Yates, Alberto & Enrique Torres W The Infernos.
Seattle – Don Jardine & Stan Stasiak W Rene Goulet & Jerry Miller, Arman Hussian W Bud Cody, Jerry Christy W Pancho Lopez, Harry Fujiwara W Paul Diamond.
Sedalia – Bob Geigel vs. Tim Geohagen, Bob Brown & The Viking vs. Jake Smith & The Stomper, Carlos Colon vs. Jack Donovan, Bob Brown vs. The Mongolian Stomper.
Tampa – The Medics W Pedro Amessa & Pedro Godoy, Don Curtis & Les Welch W-DQ Sputnick Monroe & Tarzan Tyler, Darling Dagmar & Sherri Lee W Diamond Lil & Susan Slade, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel W-DQ Karl & Kurt von Stroheim.
Wednesday, July 6, 1966
Brooklyn – Bruno Sammartino W Curtis Iaukea.
Chicoutimi - Hans Schmidt W Ed Carpentier.
Eau Gallie – The Medics vs. Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Sherri Lee vs. Susan Slade, Don McClarity vs. Les Welch.
Honolulu – Kongozan W Tony Sheppard, Red Eagle D Tosh Togo, Nick Bockwinkel & Sam Steamboat W Johnny Barend & Beauregarde, Ripper Collins W Billy White Wolf.
Los Angeles – Buddy Austin W Ray Ludlow & Benny Rayo, Art Mahalik D Mighty Atlas, Bobo Brazil D The Destroyer, Lou Thesz W-DQ The Mongol, Bobo Brazil won battle royal, 7,126.
Mobile – Bruce Austin D Bob Hamby, Silento Rodriguez & Ramon Torres W Bob Daniels & Kenny Mack, Frank & Jack Dalton D Chief Little Eagle & Eduardo Perez.
Nashville – Al Costello & Steve Kovacs D The Infernos, Jackie Fargo W Saul Weingeroff, Luke Graham & Chin Lee W Mario Milano & Len Rossi, Joe Wolfe W Eric von Brauner.
San Antonio - Bull Curry W Louie Tillet, Blackjack Daniels W-DQ Ox Baker, Roger Kirby W Dory Dixon, Fred Curry W New Zealand Kid, Nick Kozak W Al Velasco.
San Jose - Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens W Jim Hady & Bill Watts, Gorilla Monsoon W Thunderbolt Patterson, Cyclone Negro W Ricky Hunter, Joe Scarpa W The Spoiler.
Sarasota – Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Sputnick Monroe & Tarzan Tyler, Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil, Pedro Amessa vs. Pedro Godoy.
Springfield – Jack Brisco D Don Kent, Battleship Johnson W Tor Kamata, Pepe Gomez W Roberto Pico, Jack Brisco & Battleship Johnson W Tor Kamata & Don Kent.
St. Catherines - The Beast W Johnny Powers, Billy Red Lyons W Dutch Momberg, Little Beaver & Little Eagle W Little Brutus & Sky Low Low.
Thursday, July 7, 1966
Amarillo – Gory Guerrero D Dan Miller, Bob Boyer W Ricky Romero, Dory Funk Jr., Dory Funk Sr. & Terry Funk W Jose Moto, Art Neilson & Kurt von Steiger, Gene Kiniski W Mike DiBiase.
Burlington – Penny Banner vs. Toni Rose, Paul DeMarco vs. El Gaucho, Steve Bolus vs. John Gadoski, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal.
Charleston – George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Rocky Hamilton & Boris Malenko, Gene Anderson D Karl Gotch, Klondike Bill W Tony Nero, George Drake W Lars Anderson, Bobby Shane W Jan Madrid.
Chattanooga - Luke Graham, Chin Lee & Johnny Long W Al Costello, Steve Kovacs & Jeff Lee, The Blue Infernos D Jackie Fargo & Mack York, Corsica Joe W Saul Weingeroff.
Davenport – Doug Gilbert W Steve Druk, Wilbur Snyder W Angelo Poffo, Mad Dog Vachone W Billy Red Cloud, Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher W The Alaskan & The Big K.
Jacksonville – Don McClarity W Pedro Amessa, Darling Dagmar & Sherri Lee W Diamond Lil & Susan Slade, Sputnick Monroe & Tarzan Tyler D Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, The Medics W Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel, Les Welch W Pedro Godoy.
Kansas City – Bob Brown & Alex Perez vs. Tim Geohagen & Sonny Myers, Bobby Hart vs. Ramon Zavalza, Jack Donovan vs. The Mongolian Stomper, Jake Smith vs. The Viking.
Norfolk – Luther Lindsay W Bob Morgan, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Ike Eakins D Ken Hollis, The Red Demons W Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay.
Portland – Rene Goulet D Don Jardine, Arman Hussein W-DQ Bud Cody, Stan Stasiak W Matt Burns, Al Lopez D Jerry Miller, Harry Fujiwara W Paul Diamond.
Sioux City – Luke Brown W Chris Markoff, Tim Woods W Dale Lewis, Stan Pulaski W Carlos Colon, Ron Reed D Haru Sasaki.
Tacoma – Pat Barrett & Haystack Calhoun vs. Tony Borne & John Tolos, Don Leo Jonathan vs. Dutch Savage, Eric Froelich vs. Frank Marconi, Paul Jones vs. Mighty Ursus.
Washington D.C. TV – Waldo von Erich W Hector Serrano, Johnny Valentine W Frank Hickey, Vittorio Apollo W Ron Etchison, Gino Brito W Ricky Sexton, Angelo Savoldi W Tomas Marin, Smasher Sloan W Pete Sanchez, Tony Pugliese & Bruno Sammartino W-DQ Curtis Iaukea & Baron Scicluna.
Wichita Falls – Chuck Karbo W Amazing Zuma, Battleship Johnson W Tor Kamata, Danny Hodge W Don Kent.
Windsor TV – Bobo Brazil W Guy Mitchell, Ivan Kalmikoff W Mike Loren, The Sheik W Prince Pullins, Billy Red Lyons & Johnny Powers W Bobby Hyer & Joe Tomasso.
Friday, July 8, 1966
Atlanta – Chief Crazy Horse & Danny Little Bear W Jimmy Valentine & Ken Yates, Tito Carreon W Pancho Rosario, Dick Steinborn W George Harris, Ray Gunkel W Jim Wehba, Butcher Vachone W Greg Peterson, Alberto & Enrique Torres W the Infernos.
Dothan – Chief Little Eagle vs. Chris Lucas, Bob Hamby vs. Eduardo Perez, Mario Galento vs. Kenny Mack, battle royal.
Ft. Lauderdale – Sputnick Monroe vs. Les Welch, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Darling Dagmar & Sherri Lee vs. Diamond Lil & Susan Slade, Pedro Godoy vs. Tarzan Tyler.
Hamilton TV – Murray Cummings W Farmer Nelson, Stanford Murphy W Willie Bath.
Houston – Louie Tillet W Bull Curry, Dory Dixon & Nick Kozak W Swede Karlson & Clyde Steeves, Gene Kiniski W-DQ Fritz von Erich,
Los Angeles - Luis Hernandez & Pedro Morales W Buddy Austin & The Mongol, Mighty Atlas W Don Savage, Mae Young W Mae Weston, The Destroyer NC Lou Thesz, Bobo Brazil W Gene Dubuque, Mr. Moto W-DQ Lonnie Mayne.
Oakland TV – Bill Watts W Don Duffy, Gorilla Monsoon W Thunderbolt Patterson, Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens W Frank Shields & The Spoiler.
Oklahoma City - Jack Brisco W Roberto Pico, Danny Hodge W The Medic, The Medics W Danny Hodge & Jake Smith, Chuck Karbo D Jerry Kozak, Battleship Johnson W Tor Kamata.
Philadelphia TV – Curtis Iaukea W Ricky Sexton & Arnold Skoaland, Baron Scicluna W Pete Sanchez, Gino Brito W Angelo Savoldi, Waldo von Erich W Domingo Robles.
Phoenix – The Assassins W Don Arnold & Gorgeous George Jr., Ray Gordon W Johnny Shane, Tito Montez W Fidel Grimo, Fidel Grimo D Bruce Kirk.  
Richmond – Bobby Shane W Bob Morgan, Karl Gotch W El Gaucho, The Red Demons W Steve Bolus & Luther Lindsay, George & Sandy Scott W Rocky Hamilton & Boris Malenko.
Salisbury, MD - Ricky Sexton vs. Arnold Skoaland, Gino Brito vs. Angelo Savoldi, Tony Pugliese & Johnny Valentine vs. Baron Scicluna & Smasher Sloan, Vittorio Apollo vs. Waldo von Erich, Curtis Iaukea vs. Bruno Sammartino.  
Walker, IA – Bob Geigel D Sonny Myers, Betty Nicoli W Jean Antone, Jean Antone & Sonny Myers W Bob Geigel & Betty Nicoli.
Saturday, July 9, 1966
Baltimore TV – Gino Brito W Johnny Rodz, Curtis Iaukea & Waldo von Erich W Luis Garcia, Tomas Marin & Hector Serrano, Jerry Graham W Frank Hickey.
Charlotte TV – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Steve Bolus & Paul DeMarco, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay.
Detroit – Bulldog Brower & The Sheik D Billy Red Lyons & Johnny Powers, Bob Ellis W Angelo Poffo, Bobo Brazil W Bill Miller, Ricky Cortez W Bob Nandor, Lou Klein W Paul DeGalles, Nicoli Volkoff W-DQ Ivan Kalmikoff, George Steele & Art Thomas W Ben Justice & Chief White Owl, Bobby Managoff D Mr. X.
High Point TV – The Red Demons W Ken Hollis & Rudy Kay, Klondike Bill W Tony Nero, George Becker W Bob Morgan.
Indianapolis – Lord Littlebrook W Frenchy Lamont, Johnny Kace W Dennis Hall, Moose Cholak W Prince Pullins, The Assassins NC Luis Martinez & Wilbur Snyder, Gene Kiniski W Ernie Ladd, Dick the Bruiser W The Destroyer, 4,000.
Jackson, MI – Chris Belkas W Jim Sales, Batman W Joe Collins, Johnny Gilbert W Jack Murphy, Mike Loren W Bobby Hyer.  
Kansas City TV – Jack Donovan & The Viking W Carlos Colon & Pat O’Connor, Tim Geohagen W Ramon Zavalza, Alex Perez W Bobby Hart.
Lakeland – The Medics vs. Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil, John Heath vs. Don McClarity.
Marietta - Bob Armstrong vs. Chief Crazy Horse, Greg Peterson vs. Jim Wehba, George Harris & Butcher Vachone vs. Alberto & Enrique Torres.
Minneapolis TV – Billy Red Cloud W Jose Quintero, The Crusher W Danny Plechas, The Alaskan & The Big K W Tiny Mills & Guy Taylor, Doug Gilbert D Eddie Sharkey, Mad Dog Vachone W Frankie Hester.
Minneapolis – Kenny Jay W Jose Quintero, Chris Markoff W Steve Druk, Eddie Sharkey W Guy Taylor, The Alaskan & The Big K W Doug Gilbert & Billy Red Cloud, Mad Dog Vachone W The Crusher.
New Bern TV – Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel D The Medics, Klondike Bill & Les Welch D Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Lou Thesz W Matt Jewell, Don McClarity W Jesse James.
Oklahoma City TV – Jack Brisco D Danny Hodge, The Medics W Amazing Zuma & Jerry Kozak.
Omaha – Tim Woods W Alex Perez, Haru Sasaki W Jack Pesak, Stan Pulaski D Ron Reed, Luke Brown W Dale Lewis.
Philadelphia – Arnold Skoaland W Pete Sanchez, Angelo Savoldi D Ricky Sexton, Gino Brito W Johnny Rodz, Vittorio Apollo, Miguel Perez & Tony Pugliese W Ron Etchison, Baron Scicluna & Smasher Sloan, Johnny Valentine D Waldo von Erich, Curtis Iaukea W-DQ Bruno Sammartino.
Phoenix – Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera vs. Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens, Kinji Shibuya vs. Bill Watts, Buddy Austin vs. Lou Thesz, The Spoiler vs. Bearcat Wright.
Raleigh TV – Bobby Shane W Corsica Jean, Rocky Hamilton & Boris Malenko W George Drake & Ken Hollis, Klondike Bill W El Gaucho.
Roanoke – Luther Lindsay W Red Demon #2, Steve Bolus W Red Demon #1, Penny Banner W Toni Rose, George Becker, George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell.
Savannah TV – Butcher Vachone W Tito Carreon, Dick Steinborn W Rube Wright, George Harris W Ken Yates, Alberto & Enrique Torres W Jim Valentine & Jim Wehba.
St. Joseph TV – Jack Donovan W Bobby Hart, Jack Donovan D Pat O'Connor.
St. Louis TV – Johnny Kace D Jerry Kozak, Lorenzo Parente W-DQ Alex Perez, The Crusher W Tim Geohagen, Sonny Myers & Pat O’Connor W Moose Cholak & Butcher Vachone.
Tallahassee – Sherri Lee W Susan Slade, Les Welch W Pedro Amessa, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel W Sputnick Monroe & Tarzan Tyler.
Tampa TV – The Medics vs. Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Sputnik Monroe vs. Les Welch, Jack Bence vs. Jose Lothario.
Toronto TV – Duke Hoffman W Bud Freeman.
Waterloo TV – Bob Brown W Roberto Gonzales, The Mongolian Stomper W Bob Geigel.
Waterloo – The Mongolian Stomper W Bob Brown, Sonny Myers D The Viking, Tim Geohagen W Bob Geigel, Tim Geohagen & Sonny Myers W Bob Geigel & The Viking, Princess Ubangi W Georgia Brown.
Sunday, July 10, 1966
Jackson – Chris Belkas W Jack Murphy, Batman W Jim Sales, Mike Loren W Joe Collins, Johnny Gilbert W Bobby Hyer, Johnny Gilbert W John Harper.
Toronto – Bulldog Brower & Whipper Watson W The Mighty Yankees, Fred Atkins & Tiger Jeet Singh W George Kanelis & Johnny Valentine, Cowboy Bradley & Little Beaver W Irish Jackie & Sky Low Low, The Beast D Tony Marino, Rocky Johnson W Duke Hoffman, Johnny Kostas W Jim Starr.
Monday, July 11, 1966
Birmingham – Gene Dundee, Mario Milano & Len Rossi W Tomaya Soto, Eric von Brauner & Tojo Yamamoto, Inferno #1 W Joe Wolfe, Inferno #2 W Herb Larson.
Ft. Myers – Eddie Graham & Wahoo McDaniel W-DQ Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil, John Heath W Jack Bence.
Ft. Worth - Dory Dixon & Nick Kozak W New Zealand Kid & Louie Tillet, Dory Dixon & Nick Kozak W Blackjack Daniels & Roger Kirby, Bull & Fred Curry W Swede Karlson & Clyde Steeves, New Zealand Kid & Louie Tillet W Bull & Fred Curry, New Zealand Kid & Louie Tillet W Ox Baker & Stu Gibson.
Memphis - Luke Graham, Don Greene & Chin Lee W Jackie Fargo, Steve Kovacs & Jeff Lee, Al Costello W Saul Weingeroff, Herb Welch W-DQ Karl von Brauner, Charley Laye W Rocky Starr.
Minneapolis TV – The Crusher W Jose Quintero, Billy Red Cloud W Frankie Hester, Doug Gilbert W Steve Druk, The Alaskan & The Big K W Kenny Jay & Eddie Sharkey, Mad Dog Vachone W Danny Plechas.
Montreal - Hans Schmidt W-DQ Johnny Rougeau, The Guillotines W Ron & Terry Garvin, Jamaica Kid & Little Beaver W Little Brutus & Sky Low Low, George Bollas D Chief White Eagle.
Omaha TV – Stan Pulaski W Ramon Zavalza, Luke Brown & Tim Woods W Alex Perez & Danny Plechas, Bobby Hart & Frankie Hester W-DQ Dale Lewis & Harley Race, Ron Reed W Roberto Gonzalez.
Orlando - Sputnick Monroe & Tarzan Tyler W The Medics, Kenny Ackles W Bob Daniels, Pedro Amessa W Bill Frazier, Don McClarity W Don Curtis.
Panama City – Bruce Austin vs. Eduardo Perez, Frank & Jack Dalton vs. Silento Rodriguez & Ramon Torres.
Tulsa – Amazing Zuma & Mike Clancy W Great Bolo & Chuck Karbo, Jack Brisco W Don Kent, Battleship Johnson W Tor Kamata, Jerry Kozak W Pepe Gomez.
Vancouver – Tony Borne & John Tolos W Haystack Calhoun & Don Leo Jonathan, Paul Jones won a battle royal, Paul Jones W Frank Marconi, Dutch Savage W Roy McClarity, Eric Froelich W-DQ Harry Fujiwara.
Tuesday, July 12, 1966
Baton Rouge - Ken Lucas vs. Jim Osborne, Chris Lucas vs. Rocky Montero, Matt Jewel vs. Tom Jones, Don Carson vs. Bobby Fields.
Dallas – Louie Tillet W Bull Curry, Fred Curry W Blackjack Daniels, Dory Dixon W The Zebra Kid, Nick Kozak W Swede Karlson, Ox Baker W Roger Kirby.
Hamilton TV – Sweet Daddy Siki W Ron Gennon, Duke Noble W Terry Yorkston, Johnny Kostas W Matt Gilmore.
Hamilton - Fred Atkins & Tiger Jeet Singh W The Mighty Yankees, Billy Red Lyons W Stamford Murphy, Rocky Johnson W Joe Christie, Johnny Kostas W Jim Starr.
Long Beach – Buddy Austin vs. Mr. Moto, El Mongol vs. Pedro Morales.
Pensacola – Frank & Jack Dalton vs. Chris Hardy & Silento Rodriguez, Chief Little Eagle vs. Ramon Torres, Bob Hamby vs. Eduardo Perez.
Quebec City – The Guillotines W Ed Carpentier & Maurice LaPointe, Jamaica Kid & Little Beaver W Little Brutus & Sky Low Low, Mary Jane Mull W Lucille Dupree, Juan Lopez W-DQ Pat Lawrence.
Raleigh – George Drake & Luther Lindsay W Gene & Lars Anderson, Ike Eakins W Steve Bolus, Bobby Shane W Corsica Jean, George & Sandy Scott W Rocky Hamilton & Boris Malenko.
Seattle – Rene Goulet D Stan Stasiak, Don Jardine W Jerry Christy, Harry Fujiwara D Arman Hussian, Paul Diamond W Bud Cody, Jerry Miller W Pancho Lopez, Haystack Calhoun won 11-man battle royal.
Sedalia – Jack Donovan vs. The Mongolian Stomper, Bob Brown vs. Tim Geohagen, Georgia Brown vs. Princess Ubangi.
Tampa – Sputnick Monroe W Kenny Ackles, Don Curtis & Les Welch W The Medics, Tarzan Tyler W Bob Daniels, Eddie Graham & Wahoo McDaniel W Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Eddie Graham W Don McClarity.
Winnipeg - Al Tomko won 8-man Battle royal, John Banman W Al Tomko, Stan the Moose W Bob Tuck, Frenchy Champagne W-DQ Paul Caruso, Pete Memko W Bucky Painchaud.
Wednesday, July 13, 1966
Alexandria - Chris Lucas vs. Jim Osborne, Matt Jewel vs. Tom Jones, Don Carson vs. Bobby Fields, Ken Lucas vs. Rocky Montero.
Eau Gallie - Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Pedro Amessa vs. Don McClarity, Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil.
Honolulu – Johnny Barend, Ripper Collins & Bill Dromo W Nick Bockwinkel, Neff Maivia & Sam Steamboat,  Kongozan W Chief Red Eagle, Billy White Wolf W Karl Kox, Nick Bockwinkle W Beauregarde.
LeMay, MO – Cora Combs W Mae Goodner, Moose Cholak NC Bob Ellis, Lorenzo Parente & Joe Tangero W Johnny Kace & Joe Tomasso, Dick the Bruiser W Sonny Myers.
Los Angeles TV – Don Duffy W Lonnie Mayne, Buddy Austin W Pedro Morales, Buddy Austin W Luis Hernandez, Chief Big Heart W Mighty Atlas, Gene Dubuque W Art Mahalik.
Lubbock - Gory Guerrero W Kurt von Steiger, Bob Boyer & Dory Funk Jr. W Bobby Graham & Art Neilson, Gary Hart W Dan Miller, Dory Funk Sr. & Ricky Romero W Jose Moto & Art Neilson.
Mobile – Ramon Torres W Bruce Austin, Frank & Jack Dalton NC Chief Little Eagle & Eduardo Perez, Bob Hamby & Silento Rodriguez W Chico Cortez & Chris Hardy.
Nashville – Jackie Fargo & Steve Kovacs D The Infernos, Luke Graham & Chin Lee W Mario Milano & Len Rossi, Billy Strong W Charlie Laye, Joe Wolfe W The Mad Mongol.
San Jose – Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens W Jim Hady & Bill Watts, Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera W Art Neilson & Frank Shields.  
Sarasota – Bob Daniels vs. Sputnick Monroe, Kenny Ackles vs. Tarzan Tyler, The Medics vs. Bill Treasure & Herb Welch.
Springfield – Don Kent D Jerry Kozak, Jack Brisco W Chuck Karbo, Jack Brisco & Jerry Kozak W Chuck Karbo & Don Kent, Battleship Johnson W Tor Kamata.
St. Catherines - The Beast W Johnny Powers, Tony Marino W Bob Wagner, Bull Johnson D Bill Stack.
Thursday, July 14, 1966
Charleston – Ken Hollis W Angelo Martinelli, Jesse James & Bobby Shane W John Gadoski & Jan Madrid, Boris Malenko W Sandy Scott, George Scott W Rocky Hamilton.
Chattanooga - Jackie Fargo & Steve Kovacs W-DQ Luke Graham & Chin Lee, The Blue Infernos vs. Al Costello & Joe Wolfe, Gene Dundee vs. Johnny Long.
Jacksonville – Bob Daniels W Ken Ackles, Jose Lothario & Les Welch W The Medics, Pedro Amessa W Bill Frazier, Karl & Kurt von Stroheim W Sputnick Monroe & Tarzan Tyler, Wahoo McDaniel W Don McClarity.
Kansas City - Tim Geohagen & Sonny Myers W Bobby Hart & Pat O' Connor, Princess Ubangi W Sweet Georgia Brown, Alex Perez NC Jake Smith, Jack Donovan & The Viking W Bob Ellis & The Mongolian Stomper.
Madison – The Sheik W Art Thomas, Bob Kappel D Boris Volkoff, George Steele W Bob Nandor, The Mongol W Johnny Kace.
Norfolk – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W George Drake & Luther Lindsay, Paul DeMarco W Ike Eakins, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W The Red Demons, Klondike Bill W Tony Nero.
Portland – Shag Thomas W Bud Cody, Paul Diamond W-DQ John Tolos, Eric Froelich W-DQ Harry Fujiwara, Rene Goulet D Don Jardine, Jerry Miller W Frank Marconi.
Sacramento – Thunderbolt Patterson D Frank Shields, Buddy Moreno W-DQ The Spoiler, Pepper Gomez W Ricky Hunter, Ray Stevens W Jim Hady, Victor Rivera, Joe Scarpa & Bill Watts W-DQ Gorilla Monsoon, Cyclone Negro & Kinji Shibuya.
Tacoma – Tony Borne & John Tolos W Haystack Calhoun & Don Leo Jonathan, Pat Barrett W Dutch Savage, Paul Jones W Roy McClarity, Frank Marconi W Eric Froelich.
Toledo – Ricky Cortez vs. Chief White Owl, Ivan Kalmikoff vs. Mr. X, Abdullah the Butcher vs. Billy Red Lyons, Tony Marino vs. Bill Norris, Ben Justice vs. Lou Klein.
Washington D.C. TV – Bruno Sammartino W Jerry Graham, Arnold Skoaland W Ricky Sexton, Tony Pugliese W Ron Etchison, Gino Brito W Smasher Sloan, Bill Miller D Johnny Valentine.
Windsor TV – Bobo Brazil W Chuck Madden, Bulldog Brower W Ben Jarrells & Dewey Robertson, Billy Red Lyons & Johnny Powers W Paul DeGalles & Mike Loren, Ivan Kalmikoff W Jack Murphy.
Friday, July 15, 1966
Asbury Park – Bruno Sammartino W Baron Scicluna.
Atlanta – Tito Carreon W Danny Little Bear, The Infernos W Alberto & Enrique Torres, Mario Galento & Dick Steinborn W Pancho Rosario & Jim Wehba, Butcher Vachone W Mike Paidousis, Ray Gunkel W Kenny Mack, Buddy Fuller W George Harris.
Dothan – Don Carson vs. Ramon Torres, Chief Little Eagle vs. Silento Rodriguez, Bob Hamby vs. Eduardo Perez, Greg Peterson vs. Jimmy Valentine.
Ft. Lauderdale – Sputnick Monroe vs. Les Welch, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Eddie Graham vs. Tarzan Tyler, Kenny Ackles vs. Don McClarity.
Kinston, NC – Rocky Hamilton W Johnny Weaver, Boris Malenko W Steve Bolus, Penny Banner W Dixie Jordan, The Red Demons W Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay.
Oakland TV – Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens W Frank Shields & Fritz von Goering, Cyclone Negro & Kinji Shibuya W Ricky Hunter & Buddy Moreno.
Oklahoma City – Jerry Kozak W Pepe Gomez, Amazing Zuma W-DQ Don Kent, Jack Brisco W Mike Clancy, The Medics W Battleship Johnson & Jake Smith.
Philadelphia TV – Gino Brito W Ron Etchison, Baron Scicluna W Ricky Sexton, Waldo von Erich W Domingo Robles, Bruno Sammartino W Frank Hickey & Angelo Savoldi.
San Diego - Lou Thesz W Buddy Austin, Pedro Morales W Don Duffy, Luis Hernandez W Lonnie Mayne, Chief Big Heart & Luis Hernandez W Mighty Atlas & Vigilante #1,
Gene Dubuque W Don Savage.
Tallahassee – Kenny Ackles & Don Curtis vs. The Medics, Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil, Pedro Amessa vs. Bob Daniels.
Saturday, July 16, 1966
Atlanta TV – Ramon Torres W Pancho Rosario, The Infernos W Tito Carreon & Mario Galento, Alberto & Enrique Torres W Jim Valentine & Jim Wehba, Butcher Vachone W Kenny Mack.
Atmore – Bruce Austin vs. Chief Little Eagle, Chico Cortez vs. Bob Hamby.
Baltimore TV – Bill Miller W Frank Hickey, Jerry Graham W Pete Sanchez, Vittorio Apollo & Tony Pugliese W Johnny Rodz & Angelo Savoldi.
Baltimore – Jerry Graham W Ron Etchison, Arnold Skoaland W Ricky Sexton, Gino Brito W Smasher Sloan, Jamaica Kid & Little Beaver W Little Brutus & Sky Low Low, Curtis Iaukea, Bill Miller & Baron Scicluna W Vittorio Apollo, Tony Pugliese & Johnny Valentine, Bruno Sammartino W Waldo von Erich.
Birmingham TV - Len Rossi W Johnny Long, The Infernos W Charley Laye & Joe Wolfe.
Charlotte TV – Rocky Hamilton & Boris Malenko W Steve Bolus & Ken Hollis, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Corsica Jean & Bob Morgan.
High Point TV – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Paul DeMarco & Jesse James, Johnny Weaver W John Gadoski.
Indianapolis TV – The Destroyer W Jack Murphy, Dennis Hall W Bobby Hyer, Wilbur Snyder W Ben Jarrels, Luis Martinez W Joe Tomasso.
Jackson, MI – Chris Belkas W Jerry LaBell, Lou Klein W Hubert Holly, George Steele W Tom Jones, Art Thomas W Frank Lane.
Kansas City TV – Alex Perez W Ed Hawkins, Jack Donovan W Carlos Colon, The Viking W Ramon Zavalza, The Mongolian Stomper W Roberto Gonzales.
Lakeland – Don Curtis & Bill Treasure vs. Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Penny Brooks vs. Sherri Lee, Kenny Ackles vs. Don McClarity.
Lumberton – Bobby Shane W Gene Anderson, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W The Red Demons, Steve Bolus W Lars Anderson, Jesse James W El Gaucho.
Marietta - Bob Armstrong vs. Pancho Rosario, Greg Peterson vs. Jimmy Valentine, George Harris & Butcher Vachone vs. Alberto & Enrique Torres.
Milwaukee - Luis Martinez W Jose Quintero, Ernie Ladd W Johnny Kace, The Crusher W The Alaskan, Doug Gilbert & Wilbur Snyder W Moose Cholak & Chris Markoff, Mad Dog Vachone W-DQ Dick the Bruiser, 3,448.
Minneapolis TV – Billy Red Cloud W Mike Murlaski, Mad Dog Vachone W Danny Plechas, Tiny Mills W Mike Murlaski, The Big K W Paul Caruso, Eddie Sharkey W Kenny Jay.
Mobile TV – Ramon Torres W Chico Cortez, Bob Hamby D Chris Hardy.
New Bern TV – Sputnick Monroe W Tom Jones, Les Welch W Medic #1, Karl & Kurt von Stroheim W Pedro Amessa & Jesse James.
Oklahoma City TV – Battleship Johnson & Jerry Kozak D Chuck Karbo & Don Kent, The Medics W Mike Clancy & Mark Starr.
Pittsburgh TV – Johnny Valentine W Jim Montenaro & Frank Pickens, Jim Grabmire D Chief White Owl.
Raleigh TV – Klondike Bill W Gene Anderson, The Red Demons W Jesse James & Rudy Kay, Bobby Shane W Tony Nero.
Roanoke - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell W George Becker, George & Sandy Scott, Paul DeMarco W-DQ Swede Hanson, Klondike Bill W John Gadoski, Rip Hawk W Rudy Kay.
San Francisco – Bill Watts W Gorilla Monsoon, Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens W Cyclone Negro & Kinji Shibuya, Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera W Frank Shields & The Spoiler, Pedro Morales W Ricky Hunter, Joe Scarpa W Jim Hady, Stan Neilson W Thunderbolt Patterson.
Savannah TV – Butcher Vachone W Chief Crazy Horse, Greg Peterson W Danny Little Bear, Enrique Torres W George Harris, Mario Galento W Jim Wehba.
St. Joseph TV – The Viking W Carlos Colon, Sonny Myers W Roberto Gonzales, Harley Race W Ramon Zavalza.  
Tampa TV – Don McClarity vs. Bill Treasure, Jack Bence & Bob Daniels vs. Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Kenny Ackles vs. Mike Paidousis.
Waterloo TV – Bob Brown W Bobby Hart, Tim Geohagen W Bob Brown.
Winnipeg – Pat Barrett, Haystack Calhoun & Don Leo Jonathan W-DQ Tony Borne, Gene Kiniski & John Tolos, Dutch Savage W Eric Froelich, Paul Jones W Frank Marconi.
Sunday, July 17, 1966
Cedar Rapids – Tim Geohagen W The Viking, The Alaskan W Bob Brown, Sonny Myers D Pat O’Connor, The Black Orchid W Princess Ubangi, Tim Geohagen won 6-man battle royal.
Jackson, MI – Chris Belkas W Tom Jones, Lou Klein W Jerry Labell, George Steele W Frank Lane, Art Thomas W Hubert Holly.
Toronto – Bill Miller W Art Thomas, Bulldog Brower & Whipper Watson W The Mighty Yankees, Cowboy Bradley & Sonny Boy Cassidy W Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie, Fred Atkins & Tiger Jeet Singh W Rocky Johnson & Bob Nandor, Johnny Powers W Jim Starr, Johnny Kostas W Duke Hoffman.
Monday, July 18, 1966
Abilene – Dory Funk Jr. W Mike DiBiase, Jose Moto D Nick Roberts, Gory Guerrero W Kurt von Steiger.
Birmingham – Donna Christanello W Toni Rose, Danny Dusek, Mario Milano & Len Rossi W Tomaya Soto, Eric von Brauner & Tojo Yamamoto, Tom Drake W Inferno #1.
Dubuque – The Alaskan & Sonny Myers W Bob Brown & The Viking, Georgia Brown W Princess Ubangi, Sonny Myers W Bob Brown, The Alaskan NC The Viking.
Ft. Myers – Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario vs. The Medics, Pedro Amessa vs. Mike Paidousis, Bob Daniels vs. Pedro Godoy.
Memphis - Jackie Fargo & Steve Kovacs W Luke Graham & Chin Lee, Al Costello W Johnny Long, Karl von Brauner W Billy Wicks, Herb Welch W-DQ The Blue Inferno.
Minneapolis TV – Doug Gilbert W Kenny Jay, Steve Druk W Guy Taylor, Chris Markoff W Jose Quintero, Billy Red Cloud W Paul Caruso, The Big K W Mike Murlaski.
Montreal - Ed Carpentier NC Hans Schmidt, Gus Kalas & Johnny Rougeau W Selee Amara & Baron Gattoni, The Guillotines vs. Maurice LaPointe & Len Shelley, Ron Garvin vs. Chief White Eagle.
Omaha TV – Mad Dog Vachone W Ed Hawkins, Dale Lewis & Harley Race W Carlos Colon & Frankie Hester, Jake Smith W Frank Altman, Luke Brown & Tim Woods W Marvin Knapp & Ramon Zavalza.
Orlando – Les Welch W Don Greene, Jim Osborne W Kenny Ackles, Don McClarity W Bill Frazier, Karl & Kurt von Stroheim W Sputnick Monroe & Tarzan Tyler.
Panama City - Chico Cortez vs. Bob Hamby, Matt Jewell vs. Tom Jones, Golden Boy Dupree & Eduardo Perez vs. Silento Rodriguez & Ramon Torres.
Tulsa – Jack Brisco NC Danny Hodge, Pepe Gomez W Bart Starr, Chuck Karbo W Amazing Zuma, Ann Casey & Jerry Kozak W Don Kent & Jessica Rogers.
Vancouver - Gene Kiniski D John Tolos, Pat Barrett & Paul Jones W Paul DeGaulles & Dutch Savage, Don Leo Jonathan W Mighty Ursus, Eric Froelich W Frank Marconi.
Tuesday, July 19, 1966
Baton Rouge – Chris & Ken Lucas W Chris Hurley & Rocky Montero, Bobby Fields W Don Carson.
Dallas – Bull Curry NC Louie Tillet, Bull & Fred Curry W Blackjack Daniels & Swede
Karlson, Louie Tillet W Dory Dixon & Nick Kozak.
Davenport – The Alaskan W Eddie Sharkey, Tiny Mills W Steve Druk, Doug Gilbert W Chris Markoff, The Crusher W The Big K, Billy Red Cloud D Mad Dog Vachone.
Hamilton - Fred Atkins & Tiger Jeet Singh W Billy Red Lyons & Whipper Watson, Fuzzy Cupid & Frenchy Lamonte W Cowboy Bradley & Lord Littlebrook, Johnny Kostas W Duke Hoffman, Sweet Daddy Siki W Stamford Murphy.
Little Rock - Battleship Johnson W Tor Kamata, Jack Brisco W Don Kent, Ann Casey & Amazing Zuma W Jessica Rogers & Chuck Karbo.
Long Beach - The Destroyer vs. Pedro Morales, Bobo Brazil vs. Lonnie Mayne, Buddy Austin vs. Chief Big Heart, Dick Chaney vs. Gene Dubuque, Luis Hernandez vs. The Vigilante.
Macon - Chief Crazy Horse D Kenny Mack, Greg Peterson W Pancho Rosario, The Infernos D Alberto & Enrique Torres.
Odessa – Dory Funk Sr. W Art Neilson, Ricky Romero W Gary Hart, Dan Miller W Kurt von Steiger, Gory Guerrero D Jose Moto.
Pensacola – Frank & Jack Dalton W Ron Dupree & Eduardo Perez, Matt Jewell W Tom Jones, Ramon Torres W Chief Little Eagle.
Portland – Vittorio Apollo W Arnold Skoaland, Tony Pugliese W Baron Scicluna, Jamaica Kid & Little Beaver W Little Brutus & Sky Low Low, Gino Brito W Waldo von Erich, Curtis Iaukea W Johnny Valentine.
Quebec City – Johnny Rougeau & Chief White Eagle W-DQ The Guillotines, Lucille Dupree W Mary Jane Mull, Gus Kalas W-DQ Baron Gattoni, Bill Morris D Len Shelley.
Raleigh – Abe Jacobs & Lou Thesz W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, George Drake & Luther Lindsay W John Gadoski & Bob Morgan, Bobby Shane W El Gaucho, Klondike Bill W Tony Nero.
Savannah – Mario Galento NC Butcher Vachone, Dick Steinborn W George Harris, Jim Wehba W Danny Little Bear, Tito Carreon W Jimmy Valentine.
Seattle – Don Jardine & Stan Stasiak W Haystack Calhoun & Rene Goulet, Paul Diamond vs. Arman Hussian, Harry Fujiwara W Pancho Lopez, Tony Borne vs. Bud Cody.
Sedalia – Bob Brown & Alex Perez vs. Tim Geohagen & Sonny Myers, The Mongolian Stomper vs. The Viking, Bob Brown vs. Sonny Myers, Tim Geohagen vs. Alex Perez.
Tampa – Eddie Graham & Wahoo McDaniel W Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, The Medics W Don Curtis & Les Welch, Tarzan Tyler W Bob Daniels, Eddie Graham W-DQ Don McClarity, Sputnick Monroe W Kenny Mack.
Victoria - Gene Kiniski W Pat Barrett, Dutch Savage & John Tolos W Don Leo Jonathan & Roy McClarity, Paul DeGaulles D Eric Froelich, Paul Jones W Frank Marconi.
Winnipeg - Frenchy Champagne W Paul Caruso, Bill Antonation, Bill Cody & Mike Spangler NC Johnny DePaulo, Bobby Jones & Ole Olsen, Bobby Jones W Mike Spangler, Bill Antonation D Johnny DePaulo, Bill Cody W-DQ Ole Olsen.
Wednesday, July 20, 1966
Eau Gallie – Ken Ackles & Jim Osborne vs. Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Don Greene & Mike Paidousis vs. Sputnick Monroe & Tarzan Tyler.
Honolulu - Ripper Collins W-DQ Kongozan, Johnny Barend D Nick Bockwinkle, Chief Red Eagle & Billy White Wolf  W-DQ Bill Dromo & Karl Kox, Sam Steamboat W Beauregarde.
Kelso, WA – Tony Borne W Paul Diamond, Danno McDonald W Jerry Miller, Pago Pago D Dave Wills.
Los Angeles – Bobo Brazil, Luis Hernandez & Don Savage W Gene Dubuque, Art Mahalik & The Vigilante, Bobo Brazil W Don Duffy, The Destroyer W Cowboy Hughes, Chief Big Heart D Prof. Ito, Lonnie Mayne D Mighty Atlas.
Lubbock – Gory Guerrero won 10-man battle royal, Gory Guerrero W Kurt von Steiger, Gary Hart, Jose Moto & Art Neilson W Bob Boyer, Dory Funk Jr. & Dan Miller, Ricky Romero W Bob Brown, Mike Dibiase W Jack Cain.
Marne, MI -
Mobile – Bobby Fields & Ramon Perez W Maurice Chevier & Ron Dupree, Frank & Jack Dalton W Chief Little Eagle & Eduardo Perez, Matt Jewell W Tom Jones.
Nashville – Steve Kovacs D Karl von Brauner, Jackie Fargo W Johnny Long, The Infernos W Luis Garcia & Joe Wolfe, Mario Milano & Len Rossi W Luke Graham & Chin Lee.
Newark TV – Baron Scicluna W Gino Brito, Ted Lewin & Arnold Skoaland W Gene Dubuque & Ron Etchison.
Sarasota – Jose Lothario & Herb Welch vs. The Medics, Pedro Amessa vs. Don McClarity, Pedro Godoy vs. Bill Treasure.
Springfield – Jack Brisco D Danny Hodge, Fred Baron D Mighty Bolo, Amazing Zuma & Pepe Gomez W Chuck Karbo & Roberto Pico, Chuck Karbo W Pepe Gomez.
St. Catherines - Fred Atkins & Tiger Jeet Singh D Lord Layton & Sweet Daddy Siki, Alexander the Great W Bull Johnson, Tony Marino W Jim Starr.
Thursday, July 21, 1966
Amarillo - Fritz von Erich W Bob Brown, Dory Funk Jr. W Gary Hart, Mike Dibiase W Bob Boyer, Jose Moto, Art Neilson & Kurt von Steiger W Gory Guerrero, Dan Miller & Ricky Romero.
Boston – Bull Montana vs. Pancho Rosario, Paul Christy & Rick Miller vs. Pepe Perez & Louis Valenzuela, Jim Beaton vs. Rufus R. Jones, The Hooded Terror vs. Pete Wingo.
Charleston – The Red Demons W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Paul DeMarco & Ken Hollis W Gene & Lars Anderson, Ike Eakins W Steve Bolus, Jesse James W John Gadoski.
Chattanooga - Jackie Fargo & Steve Kovacs W Luke Graham & Chin Lee, The Blue Infernos W Gene Dundee & Joe Wolfe, Al Costello W Johnny Long.
Everett, WA – Tony Borne & Dano McDonald W Paul Diamond & Jerry Miller, Arman Hussian W Pancho Lopez, Dano McDonald W Paul Diamond.
Greensboro - George Becker, Lou Thesz & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, The Red Demons W George Drake & Luther Lindsay, Klondike Bill W Bruiser Morgan, Abe Jacobs D Jesse James, Paul Demarco W Ike Eakins, 5,139.
Jacksonville - Jose Lothario & Les Welch W The Medics, Mike Paidousis W-DQ Tarzan Tyler, Sputnik Monroe W Wahoo McDaniel, Don McClarity W Pedro Amessa, Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn W Karl & Kurt von Stroheim.
Kansas City - Tim Geohagen D Alex Perez, Bobby Hart W Roberto Hernandez, Jack Donovan D Sonny Myers, Tim Geohagen, Sonny Myers & Ramon Zavala W Jack Donovan, Alex Perez & Danny Plechas, The Viking W The Mongolian Stomper.
Madison – George Steele W Bobby Managoff, Chief White Owl W-DQ The Mongol, Sonny Boy Cassidy & Rita Crawford W Irish Jackie & Jean Lane, 2,500.
Mobile TV – Chief Little Eagle W Chico Cortez, Bob Hamby & Ramon Torres W Maurice Chevier & Ron Dupree.
Norfolk – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Rocky Hamilton & Boris Malenko W Steve Bolus & Rudy Kay, Bobby Shane W John Gadaski, Gene Anderson W Ken Hollis, Lars Anderson W Corsica Jean.
Oakland – Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens W Pepper Gomez & Joe Scarpa, Ricky Hunter W Fritz von Goering, Buddy Moreno D Frank Shields, Cyclone Negro W Thunderbolt Patterson.
Portland - Gene Kiniski W Tony Borne, Haystack Calhoun & Rene Goulet W-DQ Don Jardine & Stan Stasiak, Harry Fujiwara W Armen Hussien, Paul Diamond D Al Lopez.
Sioux City – Mad Dog Vachone vs. Tim Woods, Luke Brown & Jake Smith vs. Stan Pulaski & Haru Sasaki, Dale Lewis vs. Ron Reed, Carlos Colon vs. Harley Race.
Springdale, AR – Danny Hodge W-DQ Don Kent, Jessica Rogers W Ann Casey, Danny Hodge & Battleship Johnson W Tor Kamata & Don Kent.
Washington D.C. TV – Ricky Sexton W Johnny Rodz, Smasher Sloan W Angelo Savoldi, Curtis Iaukea W Ron Etchison, Fabulous Moolah W Donna Christanello, Miguel Perez W Frank Hickey.
Windsor TV – Lou Klein W Jack Murphy, Bobo Brazil W Paul DeGalles & Ben Jarrels, Bulldog Brower W Mike Loren, Billy Red Lyons & Johnny Powers W Chuck Madden & Dewey Robertson.
Friday, July 22, 1966
Allentown – Ron Etchison W Frank Hickey, Arnold Skoaland W Angelo Savoldi, Ricky Sexton W Pete Sanchez, Miguel Perez W-DQ Smasher Sloan, Bill Miller D Johnny Valentine, Bruno Sammartino W Baron Scicluna.
Atlanta – George Harris W Chief Crazy Horse, Greg Peterson W Pancho Rosario, Kenny Mack W-DQ Mario Galento, Butcher Vachone W Jimmy Valentine, Alberto, Enrique & Ramon Torres W-DQ J.C. Dykes & The Infernos.
Dothan – Don Carson vs. Dick Dunn, Eduardo Perez vs. Dick Steinborn, Tito Carreon vs. Jim Wehba, Ron Dupree vs. Billy Garrett.
Ft. Lauderdale – Eddie Graham & Les Welch vs. Sputnick Monroe & Tarzan Tyler, Pedro Amessa & Bill Treasure vs. Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Pedro Godoy vs. Jim Osborne.
Los Angeles – Mighty Atlas W Cowboy Hughes, Prof. Ito W Lonnie Mayne, Chief Big Heart D Gene Dubuque, Luis Hernandez & Mr. Moto D The Vigilantes, Bobo Brazil W The Destroyer, Buddy Austin W-DQ Pedro Morales.
Nashville - The Blue Infernos W-DQ Mario Milano & Len Rossi, Jackie Fargo W Karl von Brauner, Moose Evans & Giant Evans D Luke Graham & Chin Lee, Johnny Valentine W The Mad Mongol.
Oklahoma City – Fred Baron D Chuck Karbo, Amazing Zuma W Mighty Bolo, Jack Brisco W Danny Hodge, The Medics W Mike Clancy & Jerry Kozak.
Philadelphia TV – Bill Miller W Miguel Perez, Curtis Iaukea W Frank Hickey, Smasher Sloan W Tomas Marin, Bruno Sammartino W Ron Etchison.
Phoenix – The Assassins W Ray Gordon & Tito Montez, Don Arnold W Navajo Frank, Frank Hickey W Fidel Grimo, Bruce Kirk D Johnny Shane.
Savannah, IA – Bob Geigel vs. Bobby Hart, Jack Donovan vs. Tim Geohagen, Bob Brown & Bob Geigel vs. Bobby Hart & The Mongolian Stomper, Sonny Myers vs. The Viking.
Steinbach, ON – Paul Caruso & Al Tomko vs. Frenchy Champagne & George Eakin, John Banman vs. Stan The Moose, Ole Olsen vs. Bob Tuck.
Tallahassee – Ken Ackles & Bob Daniels vs. Don McClarity & Mike Paidousis, Don Curtis & Jose Lothario vs. The Medics.
Saturday, July 23, 1966
Amarillo TV – Bob Boyer W Mark Starr, Gory Guerrero W Kurt von Steiger, Jose Moto W Ken Hill.
Atmore – Bruce Austin & Bob Hamby vs. Maurice Chevier & Ron Dupree, Matt Jewell vs. Tom Jones.
Baltimore TV – Gino Brito W Ron Etchison.
Birmingham TV - Mario Milano W Eric von Brauner, The Infernos W Tarzan Baxter & Luis Garcia.
Charlotte TV – George Drake W Tony Nero, Johnny Weaver W El Gaucho, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich D Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal.
Detroit – The Sheik W Vittorio Apollo, Bobo Brazil W Bill Miller, Bulldog Brower W Bob Ellis, Ed Carpentier W Mr. X,  Billy Red Lyons & Johnny Powers W-DQ George Steele & Art Thomas, Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik W Boris & Nicoli Volkoff, Lou Klein W-DQ The Mongol, Chief White Owl W Steve Stanlee, Bobby Managoff W Jack Murphy.
Frederick – Tony Pugliese vs. Waldo von Erich, Jamaica Kid & Little Beaver vs. Little Brutus & Sky Low Low.
Indianapolis – Johnny Kace D Prince Pullins, Cora Combs W Mae Goodner, Moose Cholak W Jose Betancourt, Luis Martinez & Wilbur Snyder W The Assassins.
Jackson, MI – Ben Justice W Jim Eskew, The Mongol W Bill Nixon, Boris & Nicoli Volkoff W Bob Post & Kurt Reicher.
Kansas City TV – Jack Donovan W Ramon Zavalza, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Frank Altman & Roberto Gonzales, Bob Geigel W Frank Hester.
Lafayette TV – Princess Little Cloud & Chris Lucas W Judy Grable & Rocky Montero.
Lakeland - Don Curtis & Silento Rodriguez vs. Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Pedro Godoy vs. Sputnick Monroe, Pedro Amessa vs. Don McClarity.
Lexington – Rudy Kay W Jan Madrid, Bobby Shane W John Gadoski, George Drake & Luther Lindsay W Gene & Lars Anderson, Abe Jacobs & Johnny Weaver W Rocky Hamilton & Boris Malenko.
Marietta - Bob Armstrong vs. Kenny Mack, George Harris, Butcher Vachone & Jim Wehba vs. Alberto, Enrique & Ramon Torres.
Minneapolis TV – The Alaskan & The Big K W Paul Christy & Eddie Sharkey, The Crusher W Kenny Jay, Mad Dog Vachone W Santiago Acosta, Billy Red Cloud W Danny Plechas, Doug Gilbert W Jose Quintero.
Nashville TV – Giant & Moose Evans W The Medics, The Infernos W Luis Garcia & Lavon Stone.
New Bern TV – Gene Kiniski W Jimmy Valentine, Jose Lothario W Jack Bence, Medic #1 W Pedro Amessa, Karl & Kurt von Stroheim W Sputnick Monroe & Tarzan Tyler.
Oklahoma City TV – The Medics W Jack Brisco & Battleship Johnson, Fred Baron & Pepe Gomez D Great Bolo & Mighty Bolo.
Omaha – Ron Reed W Haru Sasaki, Jake Smith W Stan Pulaski, Pat O’Connor W-DQ Mad Dog Vachone, Dale Lewis & Harley Race W Luke Brown & Tim Woods.
Pittsburgh TV – Frank Holtz W Jim Grabmire, Johnny Valentine W Rocky Starr, Bruno Sammartino W Jim Conroy, Curtis Iaukea W Dewey Robertson.
Raleigh TV – Klondike Bill W Corsica Jean, Lou Thesz W Bob Morgan, Rocky Hamilton & Boris Malenko W Rudy Kay & Bobby Shane.
Seattle TV – Tony Borne W Bud Cody, Arman Hussian W Paul Diamond.
Tampa TV – Lou Thesz W Pedro Amessa, Eddie Graham W Don Greene, Silento Rodriguez W Bob Daniels, Karl & Kurt von Stroheim W Kenny Ackles & Bill Treasure.
Toronto TV – Tony Marino W Bull Johnson, Michele Barone W Jim Conroy, The Mighty Yankees W Paul Adams & Jean DuBois.
Waterloo TV – The Viking W Bobby Hart, The Mongolian Stomper W Alex Perez.
Waterloo – Jack Donovan W Bobby Hart, Tim Geohagen W-DQ Bob Brown, The Viking W The Mongolian Stomper, Sonny Myers W Alex Perez.
West Palm Beach – Eddie Graham W Tarzan Tyler, Lou Thesz W Mike Paidousis, Jose Lothario W Jim Osborne, Les Welch W Bob Daniels.
Sunday, July 24, 1966
Jackson, MI – Boris & Nicoli Volkoff W Jim Eskew & Bill Nixon, Ben Justice W Kurt Reicher, The Mongol W Bob Post, Johnny Gilbert D Bob Nandor.
Toronto - Bruno Sammartino W Bill Miller, Fred Atkins & Tiger Jeet Singh W Tony Marino & Johnny Powers, Sweet Daddy Siki W Alexander the Great, Hans Schmidt W Rocky Johnson, Johnny Kostas W Stamford Murphy.
Monday, July 25, 1966
Abilene – Jose Moto vs. Pat O’Connor, Mike DiBiase vs. Don Slatton, Ricky Romero vs. Kurt von Steiger.
Birmingham - Mario Milano W Tojo Yamamoto, Len Rossi W Tomaya Sato, Danny Dusek D Mack York, The Infernos W Tarzan Baxter & Joe Wolfe.
Chicago – The Alaskan W Johnny Kace, Moose Cholak D Luis Martinez, Wilbur Snyder W Angelo Poffo, Verne Gagne W Chris Markoff, Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher W The Assassins, Mad Dog Vachone W Ernie Ladd.
Ft. Myers - Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario W Sputnick Monroe & Tarzan Tyler, Mike Paidousis W Kenny Ackles, Silento Rodriguez W Pedro Amessa.
Medford – Harry Fujiwara & Haru Sasaki W Rene Goulet & Pepper Martin.
Memphis - Jackie Fargo & Steve Kovacs W Luke Graham & Chin Lee, Al Costello W Corsica Joe, Karl von Brauner W Bobby Fields, Giant & Moose Evans W The Medic & Red Roberts.
Minneapolis TV – Verne Gagne W Jose Quintero, The Alaskan W Kenny Jay, Mad Dog Vachone W Santiago Acosta, The Crusher W Paul Christy, Doug Gilbert W Danny Plechas.
Montreal - Killer Kowalski W Hans Schmidt, Ed Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau W Selee Amara & Joe Christie, The Guillotines W Gus Kalas & Maurice LaPointe, Len Shelley W Chief White Eagle.
Omaha TV – Jake Smith W Roberto Gonzales, Luke Brown & Tim Woods W Frank Altman & Alex Perez, Dale Lewis & Harley Race W Carlos Colon & Ramon Zavalza, Ron Reed W Frankie Hester.
Orlando – Karl & Kurt von Stroheim W Don Curtis & Les Welch, Lou Thesz W Don McClarity, Duke Keomuka W Bill Frazier, Jim Osborne W Bob Daniels.
Panama City - Judy Grable vs. Princess Little Cloud, Willie Garrett vs. Eduardo Perez, Dick Dunn & Ramon Torres vs. Chuck & Ron Dupree.
Phoenix - Don Arnold NC Ray Gordon, Navajo Frank W Fidel Grimo, The Assassins W Frank Hickey & Bruce Kirk.  
Pittsburgh – Tony Pugliese W Smasher Sloan, Jim Grabmire D Bob Nandor, Arnold Skoaland W-DQ Baron Scicluna, Jamaica Kid & Little Beaver W Little Brutus & Sky Low Low, Frank Holtz W-DQ Ron Etchison, Waldo von Erich W Chief White Owl, Bill Miller W Curtis Iaukea, Johnny Valentine W-DQ Bruno Sammartino.
St. Louis TV – Angelo Poffo W Jack Vansky, Tim Geohagen D The Viking, Dory Funk Jr. W Johnny Long, Bob Ellis & Sonny Myers W Moose Cholak & Jack Donovan.
Tulsa – The Medics W Al Galento & Battleship Johnson, Red McKim W Pepe Gomez, Chuck Karbo W Fred Baron, Jerry Kozak W Don Kent.
Vancouver - Gene Kiniski W John Tolos, Paul Jones W-DQ Dutch Savage, Pat Barrett & Don Leo Jonathan W Paul DeGalles & Mighty Ursus, Roy McClarity W Frank Marconi, Eric Froelich W Roy McClarity.
Tuesday, July 26, 1966
Baton Rouge – Chris & Ken Lucas vs. The Mongol & Al Velasco, Don Carson vs. Bobby Fields.
Bowling Green TV – Tomaya Soto & Tojo Yamamoto W Tarzan Baxter & Jim Wolfe, Len Rossi W The Mongol.
Dallas - Bull Curry vs. Louie Tillet, Tony Borne & Jim Starr vs. Fred Curry & Nick Kozak, Ox Baker & Dory Dixon vs. Blackjack Daniels & Roger Kirby, Ricky Romero vs. Clyde Steeves, The Mummy vs. Ken Yates.
Hamilton - Fred Atkins & Tiger Jeet Singh W Murray Cummings & Johnny Powers, Art Thomas W-DQ Bulldog Brower, Rocky Johnson W Duke Hoffman, Johnny Kostas W Joe Christie.
Little Rock - Danny Hodge W Jack Brisco, Pepe Gomez W Chuck Karbo, The Medics W Fred Baron & Jerry Kozak.
Long Beach – Pedro Morales W The Destroyer, The Vigilantes W Luis Hernandez & Mr. Moto, Bobo Brazil W Gene Dubuque, Chief Big Heart W Mighty Atlas.
Macon - Danny Little Bear W Jimmy Valentine, Greg Peterson W Kenny Mack, Alberto & Enrique Torres W the Infernos.
Montreal - Hans Schmidt W Johnny Rougeau, Tony Marino W Willie Montana, Eddie Auger & Jacques Rougeau W-DQ The Guillotines, Johnny Kostas W Bull Johnson, Chin Lee W Mr. Haiti.
Odessa – Terry Funk & Pat O’Connor vs. Jose Moto & Art Neilson, Bob Boyer vs. Gary Hart, Bobby Graham vs. Gory Guerrero, Jack Cain vs. Kurt von Steiger.
Pensacola - Judy Grable vs. Princess Little Cloud, Frank & Jack Dalton vs. Dick Dunn & Willie Garrett, Chief Little Eagle vs. Ramon Torres.
Quebec City - Killer Kowalski W Johnny Rougeau, Ed Carpentier W Joe Christie, Len Shelley W Selee Amara, The Guillotines W Gus Kalas & Chief White Eagle.
Seattle – Gene Kiniski W Don Jardine, Harry Fujiwara & Stan Stasiak W Haystack Calhoun & Rene Goulet, Rene Goulet W Harry Fujiwara, Jerry Miller W Bud Cody, Arman Hussian W Dano McDonald.
Sedalia – Tim Geohagen & Sonny Myers W Bob Geigel & Alex Perez, Jack Donovan W Bobby Hart, Jean Antone D Betty Nicoli.
Tampa – Lou Thesz W Tarzan Tyler, Eddie Graham W Don McClarity, Karl & Kurt von Stroheim W Jose Lothario & Les Welch, Sputnick Monroe W Bobby Daniels, Mike Paidousis D Silento Rodriguez.
Winnipeg - Bill Kolchin, Pete Memko & Stan the Moose W John Banman, John DePaulo & Bob Tuck, Bill Kolchin W-DQ Bob Tuck, John DePaulo W Pete Memko, Stan The Moose W John Banman.
Wednesday, July 27, 1966
Chicoutimi – Ed Carpentier vs. Killer Kowalski.
Eau Gallie – Eddie Graham & Lou Thesz vs. Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Bobby Daniels vs. Don McClarity, Jim Osborne vs. Bill Treasure.
Hershey – Gino Brito W Smasher Sloan, Tony Pugliese W Waldo von Erich, Jamaica Kid & Little Beaver W Little Brutus & Sky Low Low, Ricky Sexton W Ron Etchison, Curtis Iaukea W Arnold Skoaland, Bruno Sammartino W Baron Scicluna.
Honolulu - Johnny Barend, Ripper Collins & Gorilla Monsoon W Haystack Calhoun, Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens, Bill Dromo D Sam Steamboat, Nick Bockwinkel W Butch Hoffman, Chief Red Eagle & Billy White Wolf W Kongozan & Tosh Togo, Neff Maivia W Beauregarde.
Los Angeles – The Destroyer D Luis Hernandez, The Vigilantes W Chief Big Heart, Dick Chaney D Gene Dubuque, Bobo Brazil W Rick Renaldo.
Lubbock - Princess Ubangi W Kay Noble, Mike Dibiase W Bob Boyer, Terry Funk D Gary Hart, Gary Hart, Jose Moto & Art Neilson W Dory Funk Jr., Terry Funk & Pat O’Connor, Dory Funk Sr. W Gory Guerrero.
Mobile - Princess Little Cloud W Judy Grable, Dick Dunn W Ramon Torres, Frank & Jack Dalton W Chief Little Eagle & Eduardo Perez.
Nashville - The Blue Infernos W-DQ Mario Milano & Len Rossi, Jackie Fargo W Karl von Brauner, Giant & Moose Evans D Luke Graham & Chin Lee, Johnny Valentine W The Mad Mongol.
Newark TV – Miguel Perez & Pete Sanchez W Tomas Marin & Angelo Savoldi, Jerry Graham W Frank Martinez.
San Jose - Pepper Gomez W Cyclone Negro, Joe Scarpa & Bill Watts W Frank Shields &  Kinji Shibuya, Victor Rivera W Ricky Hunter, Buddy Moreno W Fritz von Goering.
Sarasota – Pedro Amessa vs. Mike Paidousis, Kenny Ackles vs. Silento Rodriguez, Jose Lothario & Herb Welch vs. Sputnick Monroe & Tarzan Tyler.
Springfield – Jack Brisco D Danny Hodge, The Medics W Al Galento & Battleship Johnson, Medic #2 W Pepe Gomez.
Thursday, July 28, 1966
Albany - Chief Crazy Horse & Danny Little Bear vs. The Infernos, George Harris vs. Dick Steinborn, Tito Carreon vs. Kenny Mack.
Bowling Green - Mario Milano vs. Tojo Yamamoto, Len Rossi vs. Tamaya Soto, Omar Atlas vs. Corsica Joe, Saul Weingeroff vs. Mack York.
Charleston – The Red Demons W Paul DeMarco & Ken Hollis, Abe Jacobs W-DQ Ike Eakins, George Drake W Tony Nero, Corsica Jean W John Gadoski.
Chattanooga - The Blue Infernos W Luke Graham & Chin Lee, Eric & Karl von Brauner W Jackie Fargo & Steve Kovacs, Al Costello D Johnny Valentine.
Jacksonville – Lou Thesz W-DQ Rocky Hamilton, Boris Malenko W Eddie Graham, Jose Lothario & Les Welch W Sputnick Monroe & Tarzan Tyler, Karl & Kurt von Stroheim W Jim Osborne & Silento Rodriguez, Don McClarity W Don Greene.
Kansas City – Alex Perez W Roberto Gonzales, Carlos Colon W Ramon Zavala, Sonny Myers W Bobby Hart, Bob Geigel W Tim Geohagen, Jack Donovan & The Viking W Luke Brown & Jake Smith.
Madison – Vittorio Apollo & Chief White Owl W-DQ The Mongol & George Steele, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil, Bobby Managoff W-DQ Boris Volkoff.
Norfolk - George Becker, Luther Lindsay & Johnny Weaver NC Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Klondike Bill W Lars Anderson, Gene Anderson W Rudy Kay, Tank Morgan W Steve Bolus.
Sacramento – Joe Scarpa W Frank Shields, Cyclone Negro & Kinji Shibuya W Buddy Moreno & Thunderbolt Patterson, Ricky Hunter D The Spoiler, Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens W Pepper Gomez & Victor Rivera, Gorilla Monsoon W Bill Watts.
Soap Lake, WA – Gene Kiniski W Haystack Calhoun, Dano McDonald W Rene Goulet, Dave Wills W Pancho Lopez.
Springdale – The Mighty Bolo W Tor Kamata, The Bolos W Tor Kamata & Roberto Pico, Danny Hodge W Don Kent.
St. Catherines – Sonny Boy Cassidy & Lord Littlebrook W Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie, Bulldog Brower W Sweet Daddy Siki, Johnny Kostas D Dutch Momberg.
Tacoma – Don Leo Jonathan W Dutch Savage, Paul Jones W Mighty Ursus, John Tolos W Pat Barrett, Eric Froelich & Roy McClarity W Paul DeGaulles & Frank Marconi.
Toledo – Bette Boucher W Toni Rose, Igor Vodik W Ricky Cortez, The Sheik W Billy Red Lyons, Bill Miller W Ivan Kalmikoff, Art Thomas W Bob Nandor.
Washington D.C. TV – Smasher Sloan W Ricky Sexton, Jerry Graham W Arnold Skoaland, Curtis Iaukea W Ron Etchison, Little Beaver W Sky Low Low, Gino Brito D Baron Scicluna.
Windsor TV – The Sheik W Dewey Robertson, Vittorio Apollo W Steve Stanlee, Bobo Brazil W Jim Williamson, Billy Red Lyons & Johnny Powers W Dennis Hall & Nick the Greek.
Friday, July 29, 1966
Asbury Park – Gino Brito W Baron Scicluna, Jamaica Kid & Little Beaver W Little Brutus & Sky Low Low, Curtis Iaukea W Arnold Skoaland, Tony Pugliese W Jerry Graham, Bruno Sammartino W Waldo von Erich.
Atlanta – Greg Peterson W Charlie Carr, Tito Carreon W Pancho Rosario, Clyde Steeves W Danny Little Bear, Buddy Fuller W Jim Wehba, Ray Gunkel W George Harris, Butcher Vachone W Kenny Ackles, Alberto & Enrique Torres W The Infernos.
Dothan – Dick Dunn vs. Ron Dupree, Maurice Chevier vs. Billy Garrett, Judy Grable vs. Princess Little Cloud, Chief Little Eagle vs. Dick Steinborn, Don Carson vs. Ramon Torres.
Ft. Lauderdale – Bobby Daniels vs. Duke Keomuka, Don Curtis & Lou Thesz vs. Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Eddie Graham & Les Welch vs. Sputnick Monroe & Jim Osborne.
Hamilton TV – Johnny Powers W Dave Morgan, Murray Cummings W Baron Gattoni, Sweet Daddy Siki W Willie Farkas.
Houston – Tony Borne W Roger Kirby, Bull & Fred Curry W The New Zealand Kid & Louie Tillet, Dory Dixon D Jim Starr, Fritz von Erich W Nick Kozak, Swede Karlson W The Mummy.
Lafayette – Bobby Fields vs. Eduardo Perez, Frank & Jack Dalton vs. Chris & Ken Lucas.
Milwaukee - Kenny Jay W Jose Quintero, Angelo Poffo W Santiago Acosta, Killer Kowalski W Jack Pesak, The Alaskan & The Big K W Verne Gagne & Doug Gilbert, The Crusher W-DQ Mad Dog Vachone, 3,317.
Oakland TV – Cyclone Negro & Kinji Shibuya W Buddy Moreno & Thunderbolt Patterson, Ricky Hunter D The Spoiler, Pepper Gomez W Frank Shields.
Oklahoma City – Fred Baron D Don Kent, Chuck Karbo D Mighty Bolo, Battleship Johnson & Jerry Kozak D The Medics, Danny Hodge W Jack Brisco.
Philadelphia TV – Curtis Iaukea W Jack Ostermiller & Johnny Rodz, Bruno Sammartino W Smasher Sloan, Jerry Graham W Angelo Savoldi, Ricky Sexton W Ron Etchison.
Phoenix – The Assassins D Ray Gordon & Tito Montez.
Portland - Gene Kiniski W-DQ Don Jardine, Paul Diamond W Al Lopez, Shag Thomas W Bud Cody, Harry Fujiwara & Haru Sasaki W Rene Goulet & Jerry Miller.
San Diego – Pedro Morales W-DQ The Destroyer, Bobo Brazil W Gene Dubuque, Buddy Austin W Benny Rayo, Mr. Moto W Mighty Atlas, The Vigilantes W Chief Big Heart & Luis Hernandez.
Tallahassee – Bob Armstrong vs. Kenny Mack, Chief Crazy Horse vs. Jim Wehba, Jose Lothario & Silento Rodriguez vs. Don McClarity & Mike Paidousis.
Saturday, July 30, 1966
Angola – Vittorio Apollo vs. George Steele, Cowboy Bradley & Irish Jackie vs. Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low, Bette Boucher vs. Toni Rose, Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil.
Battle Cry, MI – Chris Belkas vs. Nicoli Volkoff, Ben Justice vs. Art Thomas, Ivan Kalmikoff vs. Bill Miller, Rita Crawford vs. Jean Lane.
Birmingham TV - Tojo Yamamoto W Luis Garcia, The Infernos W Vince Palmer & Jack Vansky.
Dothan TV – Don Carson & Chief Little Eagle D Dick Dunn & Billy Garrett.
Indianapolis TV – Dick the Bruiser W Jack Murphy, Luis Martinez W Bobby Hyer, The Assassins W Ben Jarrells & Les Thatcher.
Lakeland – Chief Crazy Horse vs. Jim Osborne, Jose Rosario vs. Jimmy Valentine, Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson, Pedro Amessa vs. Kenny Mack.
Lexington – Tinker Todd W Bob Morgan, Corsica Jean W Tony Nero, Paul DeMarco & Ken Hollis W Gene & Lars Anderson, Rocky Hamilton & Boris Malenko W George Drake & Luther Lindsay.
Marietta - Darrell Cochran vs. Jim Wehba, Tito Carreon vs. Buddy Fuller, Clyde Steeves & Butcher Vachone vs. Alberto & Enrique Torres.
Minneapolis TV – Killer Kowalski W Frankie Hester, Mad Dog Vachone W Kenny Jay, The Alaskan & The Big K W Tiny Mills & Jose Quintero, The Crusher W Danny Plechas, Verne Gagne W Santiago Acosta.
Mobile TV – Chief Little Eagle W Ron Dupree, Chico Cortez & Bob Hamby W-DQ Frank & Jack Dalton.
Oklahoma City TV - Bob Ellis W Tor Kamata, Bob Orton W Fred Baron, Chuck Karbo W Mike Clancy.
Philadelphia – Bulldog Brower D Gino Brito, Jerry Graham W Ron Etchison, Waldo von Erich W Miguel Perez, Johnny Valentine W Smasher Sloan, Jamaica Kid & Little Beaver W Little Brutus & Sky Low Low, Tony Pugliese W-DQ Baron Scicluna, Bruno Sammartino W Curtis Iaukea.
Pittsburgh TV – Johnny DeFazio W Tom Jones, Chief White Owl W-DQ Jim Eskew, Baron Gattoni W Bobby Hyer.
Roanoke – Ike Eakins W Angelo Martinelli, Corsica Jean W John Gadoski, The Red Demons W Steve Bolus & Abe Jacobs, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W George Becker & Johnny Weaver.
St. Paul – Jose Quintero W Santiago Acosta, Jack Pesak W Kenny Jay, Killer Kowalski W Chris Markoff, Mad Dog Vachone W-DQ Billy Red Cloud, Verne Gagne W Stan Pulaski, Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher NC The Alaskan & The Big K.
Tampa TV – Mike Paidousis W Chief Crazy Horse, Silento Rodriquez W Jimmy Valentine, Amazing Zuma W Kenny Mack, Jim Osborne W Bob Armstrong.
Vancouver TV – Eric Froelich & Paul Jones W Frank Marconi & Red McNulty, Gene Kiniski W Sandor Kovacs, Don Leo Jonathan W Mighty Ursus, Pat Barrett D Paul DeGaulles.
Waterloo TV – Tim Geohagen W Ramon Zavalza, Bob Geigel W Carlos Colon.
West Palm Beach – Don Greene vs. Silento Rodriguez, Kenny Ackles vs. Duke Keomuka, Jack Bence vs. Mike Paidousis, Barbara Galento vs. Sherri Lee.
Sunday, July 31, 1966
Cedar Rapids – Carlos Colon W Ramon Zavalza, Sonny Myers D Alex Perez, Tim Geohagen W-DQ Bob Brown, The Alaskan W Bob Geigel.
Toronto - Fred Atkins & Tiger Jeet Singh W Bulldog Brower & Whipper Watson, Lord Layton W Duke Hoffman, Sweet Daddy Siki W Joe Christie, Johnny Kostas W Alexander the Great, Rocky Johnson W Stamford Murphy, George Kanelis D Dutch Momberg.


PM: ANDYO
clawmaster February 08th, 2009 04:00 GMT Print this post
Offline


Topics: 225
Replies: 10684
Member


Post: #540813
PT: #2/9


7/6/66 Kingsport, TN @ Civic Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Whitey Caldwell vs Johnny Higgins
Ron Wright & Bull Montana vs Bill Howard & Dave Cox
Bonnie Becker vs Melody Ann

7/20/66 Kingsport, TN @ Civic Auditorium
No dq Match
Ron Wright & Don Wright vs Whitey Caldwell & Bill Howard
The Mongol vs Dave Cox
Johnny Higgins vs Ed Wolfe

7/27/66 Kingsport, TN @ Civic Auditorium
Handcuff Match, Ed Wolfe will control Ron Wright's handcuffs
Ron Wright & Don Wright vs Whitey Caldwell & Bill Howard
Phil Brummett vs Johnny Higgins
Dave Cox vs James Dotson


Heh, if we counted all the held up titles in particular AWA areas and cities, Nick Bockwinkel is a 50+ time Champion--khawk20
PM: clawmaster
clawmaster February 08th, 2009 04:04 GMT Print this post
Offline


Topics: 225
Replies: 10684
Member


Post: #540814
PT: #3/9


7/1/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Bill Watts & Pepper Gomez beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens on a 3rd fall COR
1. Patterson & Stevens won 1st fall in 17:00 by beating Watts
2. Watts & Gomez won 2nd fall in 7:00 beating Patterson
3. Patterson was counted out of the ring
Joe Scarpa beat Frank Shields
Victor Rivera beat Ricky Hunter

7/15/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Bill Watts & Pepper Gomez & Jim Hady vs Gorilla Monsoon & The Spoiler & Stan Neilson
Joe Scarpa vs Thunderbolt Peters 2/3 45:00

7/29/66 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Referee Dean Detton
Ciclon Negro beat Pepper Gomez when the referee stopped the match because Gomez was bleeding too badly
Joe Scarpa & Victor Rivera vs The Spoiler & Fritz Von Goering 2/3 60:00
Woody Farmer vs Larry Williams


Heh, if we counted all the held up titles in particular AWA areas and cities, Nick Bockwinkel is a 50+ time Champion--khawk20
PM: clawmaster
clawmaster February 08th, 2009 04:09 GMT Print this post
Offline


Topics: 225
Replies: 10684
Member


Post: #540815
PT: #4/9


7/7/66 Corpus Christi, TX @ Ringside Arena
Dory Dixon vs Roger Kirby 2/3 60:00
Nick Kozak vs Swede Karlson
Alvero Velasco vs Golden Terror 20:00
Benny Matta vs The Apache 15:00

7/13/66 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Fred Curry beat Roger Kirby on a 3rd fall dq
Bull Curry beat Ox Baker
Swede Karlson beat Nick Kozak
Dory Dixon beat Blackjack Daniels dq
The Mummy beat Alvero Velasco via pin

7/14/66 Corpus Christi, TX @ Ringside Arena
Nick Kozak vs Swede Karlson 2/3 60:00
Bull Curry vs Dory Dixon 2/3 60:00
Blackjack Daniels vs Golden Terror 20:00
Mario Rios vs ?? 15:00

7/20/66 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
No dq Match
Louie Tillet beat Bull Curry 2/3
Fred Curry & Ox Baker beat Zebra Kid & Swede Karlson when Curry pinned Zebra Kid
Nick Kozak beat Roger Kirby dq
Blackjack Daniels beat Alvero Valesco via pin
Zebra Kid drew Fred Curry

7/21/66 Corpus Christi, TX @ Ringside Arena
Bull Curry vs Nick Kozak 2/3 60:00
Danny McShain vs Mario Rios 2/3 45:00
Fred Curry vs Blackjack Daniels 2/3 45:00
Swede Karlson vs Golden Terror 15:00

7/27/66 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Nick Kozak & Louie Tillet beat Bull Curry & Fred Curry 2/3
Ricky Romero beat Roger Kirby
Jim Starr beat Ken Yates
Tony Borne beat Zebra Kid
Blackjack Daniels beat Dory Dixon

7/28/66 Corpus Christi, TX @ Ringside Arena
Nick Kozak & Mario Rios vs Bull Curry & Danny McShain
Jim Starr vs Zebra Kid 2/3 45:00
Benji Ramirez vs Blackjack Daniels


Heh, if we counted all the held up titles in particular AWA areas and cities, Nick Bockwinkel is a 50+ time Champion--khawk20
PM: clawmaster
clawmaster February 09th, 2009 01:06 GMT Print this post
Offline


Topics: 225
Replies: 10684
Member


Post: #541027
PT: #5/9


7/7/66 Lake Charles, LA @ McDonald Sportatorium
Louie Tillet & Blackjack Daniels vs Bull Curry & Fred Curry 2/3 60:00
Zebra Kid vs Tiger Conway 2/3 45:00
The Mummy vs Ox Baker 15:00
Referee Dick Raines

7/15/66 Lake Charles, LA @ McDonald Sportatorium
Fred Curry vs Louie Tillet 2/3 60:00
Ox Baker & Alvero Velasco vs The Mummy & Zebra Kid 2/3 45:00
Curry vs Ramos
Referee Marvin Jones

7/28/66 Lake Charles, LA @ McDonald Sportatorium
Fred Curry vs Louie Tillet
Dory Dixon vs Tony Borne
Plus two other matches


Heh, if we counted all the held up titles in particular AWA areas and cities, Nick Bockwinkel is a 50+ time Champion--khawk20
PM: clawmaster
Matt Farmer February 16th, 2011 23:02 GMT Print this post
Offline


Topics: 522
Replies: 5332
Member


Post: #657845
PT: #6/9
This message was edited by Matt Farmer on February 16th, 2011 23:03 GMT

Was there one more Houston card for the month of July?  

I don't have the day but I do have a Fritz Von Erich vs Pepper Gomez match from the Sam Houston Coliseum. I've been told it was a sellout?

Either Fritz was just coming off a title match with Kiniski or was prepping for his match?


myspace.com/thesuicidekings99
PM: Matt Farmer
Big Jim L February 17th, 2011 05:24 GMT Print this post
Offline


Topics: 138
Replies: 702
Member


Post: #657877
PT: #7/9


  On July 18 (plus other dates) there is a team called The Guillotines appearing in Montreal. Anyone know who they may have been?
PM: Big Jim L
Excellence Of Execution June 07th, 2011 23:00 GMT Print this post
Offline


Topics: 9
Replies: 132
Member


Post: #668505
PT: #8/9


They were likely Matt Gilmour(Duncan McTavish) and Vic Rossitani
PM: Excellence Of Execution
mickeydo June 08th, 2011 05:41 GMT Print this post
Offline


Topics: 143
Replies: 1891
Member


Post: #668546
PT: #9/9


Monday, July 18, 1966
Panama City - Chico Cortez vs. Bob Hamby, Matt Jewell vs. Tom Jones, Golden Boy Dupree & Eduardo Perez vs. Silento Rodriguez & Ramon Torres.
Tuesday, July 19, 1966
Pensacola – Frank & Jack Dalton W Ron Dupree & Eduardo Perez, Matt Jewell W Tom Jones, Ramon Torres W Chief Little Eagle.
Wednesday, July 20, 1966
Mobile – Bobby Fields & Ramon Perez W Maurice Chevier & Ron Dupree, Frank & Jack Dalton W Chief Little Eagle & Eduardo Perez, Matt Jewell W Tom Jones.
Thursday, July 21, 1966
Mobile TV – Chief Little Eagle W Chico Cortez, Bob Hamby & Ramon Torres W Maurice Chevier & Ron Dupree
Saturday, July 23, 1966
Atmore – Bruce Austin & Bob Hamby vs. Maurice Chevier & Ron Dupree, Matt Jewell vs. Tom Jones
Monday, July 25, 1966
Panama City - Judy Grable vs. Princess Little Cloud, Willie Garrett vs. Eduardo Perez, Dick Dunn & Ramon Torres vs. Chuck & Ron Dupree.
Friday, July 29, 1966
Dothan – Dick Dunn vs. Ron Dupree, Maurice Chevier vs. Billy Garrett, Judy Grable vs. Princess Little Cloud, Chief Little Eagle vs. Dick Steinborn, Don Carson vs. Ramon Torres.
Saturday, July 30, 1966
Mobile TV – Chief Little Eagle W Ron Dupree, Chico Cortez & Bob Hamby W-DQ Frank & Jack Dalton.

  Great list of results/cards, ANDYO. Kudos to claw, Matt, Big Jim and E of E for their additions. Awesome that you can figure out what you have that isn't on the list.
  Couple of questions. Were these the first appearances of Maurice Chevier(aka Chuck/Paul Dupree/Chris Colt)in Gulf Coast? I notice that he is billed as Chuck Dupree in Panama City, how or why could they do that? What was the setup between PC and Mobile? Same promotion, separate television?  
  Great era to look at, for me. Tons of wrestlers I saw and many that I just missed, but have heard about.




PM: mickeydo
Only one page to show. Posts in this thread ( 9 )

[ Subscriptions disabled ] [ Print Topic :: Print page]

» Discussion Forums » Reading Topic

© ICT - Infinite Core Technologies 2002-2006 All Rights Reserved
Driven by ICT - Infinite Core Technologies